Fast Facts

nicky002
Full name: Nicholas Bernard James Adam Byrne
Nicknames: Nix, Nickster, Nico, Nicky
Date of birth: 9th October 1978
Star sign: Libra
Place of birth: Dublin, Ireland
Colour of eyes: Blue
Colour of hair: Blond
Height: 5ft 10in
Parents: Nikki & Yvonne
Siblings: Gillian & Adam
Married to: Georgina Ahern
Children: Rocco, Jay and Gia
Pet: a dog called Keano